GESCO donated 50,000 AZN to the YASHAT Foundation
Image not found!
In connection with the protection of the territorial integrity of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the GESCO security company has donated 50,000 manat to the YASHAT Foundation, a fund to support the families of the wounded and martyrs.
The Yashat Foundation was established by the Decree of President Ilham Aliyev dated December 8, 2020. The main goal is to create an appropriate platform for the implementation of civil society initiatives to provide additional support to the measures taken by the state in the field of social protection of the families of martyrs and persons with disabilities as a result of military operations, to ensure transparency, accountability and public control.
It should be noted that GESCO is a security company operating in various areas based on the principle of physical protection. Founded on May 26, 2005, GESCO provides private and corporate security services in various regions of the country, including Baku, in accordance with the requirements of the ISO 9001, ISO 14001, OHSAS 18001 quality system.