The provision of services based on local and international experience is our top priority.
Established on May 26, 2005, GESCO OJSC operates on the basis of a special agreement (license) of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan "On Non-state (Private) Security Activity". We organize security works not only in Baku, but also in different regions of the country, and offer you 15-year experience as "safety measures".
Every year we raise the level of our employees and services, improve our activities, and strive to provide you with reliable and quality service. By 2017 we started to apply ISO standards aiming at development, secular practices and more valuable services and using local experience, and since 2017 we aplied an international experience.
GESCO was founded on May 26, 2005 with the approval of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan. A company that used to have a small staff, but now provides professional services with the work of more than 1,000 employees.
Our first contract
GESCO started its first cooperation with Azerbaijan State University of Economics in 01.09.2005 and has been working with this university till now.
Our 2nd contract
We continue to work with Azertrans LTD which established the 2nd successful cooperation in 01.12.2005. The fact that we have been working with the first companies that we have been cooperating for more than 15 years is an example of the satisfaction with our service quality.
Organization of the first public event
We are proud to have been entrusted with the organization and protection of the diagnostic evaluation of teachers' knowledge and skills event conducted in Baku in 2014.
International experience
During the 1st Baku European Games held in 2015, together with another security company we participated in the organization of the protection of this historic event.
Our first international certificate
In 2017 we applied ISO 9001, successfully passed the audit and received the certificate.
Strong partnership
Thanks to our professional guards, in 2019 the security of the Digital Sky concert organized by Azercell Telecom LLC at the Heydar Aliyev Center Park was held with quality, reliability and success.